COLLABORATIONS


Foundations/Trusts

 

George Balanchine Trust & Jerome Robbins Trust:


Ben Huys
Nanette Glushak
Lourdes Lopez
Sandra Jennings
Stacy Caddell (copyright owner of Twyla Tharp)
Isabelle Guérin

Judith Fugate

 

J. Cranko Trust


Tamas Detrich Artistic director of Stuttgart Ballet

 


Sir Frederick Ashton Trust and Sir Kenneth MacMillan Trust
:


Jean-Pierre Gasquet

Karl Burnett
Grant Coyle
Julie Lincoln

 

Nureyev Trust


Charles Jude

 

The Antony Tudor Ballet Trust


David Richardson (copyright owner of Clark Tippet)

Rudi Van Dantzig Trust


Sonja Marchiolli

 

Hans van Manen Trust

 

Igone de Jongh

 

 

 

 

 

Directors, Teachers and Choreographers 

 

Austria: 

  

  • Michael Birkmeyer (former director Ballettakademie der Wiener Staatsoper, former director Festspielhaus St. Pölten) 
  • Simona Noja-Nebyla (Director Ballettakademie der Wiener Staatsoper) 
  • Brigitte Stadler (former Primaballerina of Wiener Staatsoper, Guest teacher, Balletmaster, Assistant) 

 

Belgium: 

  •   Micha van Hoecke (Former Director of Teatro del’Opera Roma)

 

Czech Republic:

  • Jiří Bubeníček (Choreographer) 
  • Daria Klimentová (Artist director of the international Ballet Master Classes in Prague, Teacher at the Royal Ballet School of London) 
  • Andrey Suchanov (Balletdirector of the Kosice State Theather) 


Denmark: 

  •   Thomas Lund (Rooyal Danish Ballet Director of the Royal Danish School of Ballet in Copenhagen)  

Finland: 

  

  • Kenneth Greve (Artist director of the Finish national Ballet) 
  • Jorma Elo (Resident choreographer of the Boston Ballet) 

 

France: 

  

  • Patrice Bart (Choreographer) 
  • Manuel Legris (Director Wiener Staatsballett, Choreographer) 
  • Monique Loudières (Teacher) 
  • Claude Bessy (Teacher, former director Paris Opera Ballet School) 
  • Florence Clerc (Teacher) 
  • Élisabeth Platel (Director Paris Opera Ballet School) 
  • Pierre Lacotte (Choreographer) 
  • Anne Salmon (Assistant Choreographer) 
  • Eric Quiller (Director of Ballet del’Opera National de Bordeau) 

  

Germany: 

  

  • William Forsythe (Director of William Forsythe Company, Choreographer) 
  • John Neumeier (Director of Hamburg Ballet, Choreographer) 
  • Vladimir Malakhov (Choreographer, former director of Staatsballett Berlin) 
  • Xenia Wiest (Choreographer) 
  • Andrea Tallis (Assistant Choreographer) 
  • Noah Gelber (Assistant Choreographer) 
  • Johannes Öhman (Director of Staatsballett Berlin) 

 
Great Britain: 

  

  • Sir Peter Wright (Choreographer) 
  • Denis Bonner (Teacher, Assistant Choreographer at Birmingham Royal Ballet) 
  • David Dawson (Choreographer) 
  • Christopher Wheeldon (Choreographer) 
  • Liam Scarlett (Choreographer) 

Hungary: 

 

  • Tamas Solymosi (Director of the Hungarian National Ballet Budapest)

Italy:

  • Roberto Bolle (Dancer) 
  • Giuseppe Picone (Director of Ballet Teatro di San Carlo) 
  • Renato Zanella (Choreographer, director of the Romanian National Ballet ONB, former director of Wiener Staatsopernballett) 
  • Mauro Bigonzetti (choreographer, former director of the ballet company teatro alla Scala) 

   

Netherlands: 

  •  Hans van Manen (Choreographer) 
  •  Igone de Jongh (Hans van Manen Trust) 

 Spain: 

  

  • Nacho Duato (Director Staatsballett Berlin, Choreographer) 
  • José Carlos Martinez (Director, Compania Nacional de Danza) 

Sweden: 

  •   Nicolas Le Riche (Director of Royal Swedish Ballet, Stockholm) 
  •   

Switzerland: 

  •   Oliver Matz (Directorder Tanz Akademie Zürich)